Patchouli Essential Oil
Best known for its skin care applications, Patchouli, when added with a carrier oil, can help with the application of skin wrinkles, scars, and skin blemishes. When diffused it helps alleviate nervous tension and worry.
Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Collection Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Leaves
Shipping inside Sri Lanka: We charge Rs. 250 islandwide for any location inside Sri Lanka. Free shipping for all orders above Rs. 3,500.
Shipping Times: Sri Lanka shipments take between 3-5 days.
Focus your mind during meditation by adding Patchouli in a diffuser. Add with a carrier oil at 5% dilution and use as a massage blend when you feel disconnected and worn out.
If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally.
The International Federation of Aromatherapists (IFA) does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.