We Provide Islandwide Delivery | Accepting Both Cash On Delivery & Online Credit/Debit Card Payments

Frankincense Essential Oil

Title

Rs 690.00

Frankincense essential oil has many therapeutic qualities and is mostly used by yoga instructors, in medicine and in cosmetics.

 

Botanical Name:  Boswellia carteri

Origin: India

Plant Part: Gum Resin 

Collection Method: Steam Distillation 

Blends Well With: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Orange, Vetiver

 

 

  • Directions
  • Cautions
  • Disclaimer

Perfect for those achy joints and muscles when mixed with carrier oil. Diffusing a few drops of Frankincense Essential Oil will create a peaceful, soothing environment.

If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally

The International Federation of Aromatherapists (IFA) does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.